Pathnames containing non-ASCII characters are mangled in error dialogs on Windows
This issue was migrated from bug 15367 in our old bug tracker.
Original bug information:
Reporter: Guy Harris
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Wireshark
Component: Qt UI
OS: Windows
Platform: All
Version: Git
See also: Issue #15118 (closed)